ElevenrateElevenrate
Serge Gnabry, Bayern München Left Winger6.3

Serge Gnabry

🇩🇪Bayern München
Left Winger·Bayern München·Germany

Track Serge Gnabry's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

31y 3m

Jul 14, 1995

Preferred foot

Right

Height

176 cm

77 kg

Elevenrate value

€14.7M

Elo

Bayern München

Your selection

Track Gnabry

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Sep 24, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026

Forward impact prioritises goals, assists, shooting and chance creation.

Score impact

0

0 G+A in 6 matches

Contributed in 0 matches · 0%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
4
Shots
9
Minutes
192 (Ø 32)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesDribblesFouls won
vs ArsenalOct 21 · 2:268001/2100
vs RB LeipzigOct 17 · 6:131000/1000
@ VikingOct 13 · 3:3—000/0000
@ FC AugsburgOct 10 · 2:223001/2200
vs SerbiaOct 1 · 2:045002/3101
vs GreeceSep 27 · 0:115001/1010
@ NetherlandsSep 24 · 1:110000/0000

Performances

Month

Serge Gnabry on Elevenrate boards

Appears on 4 public boards

Current form

6.3Average form
6.26.36.46.66.3

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.33. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Wed · Oct 21

Sun · Oct 25

Related players

More information about Serge Gnabry

Who is Serge Gnabry?

Serge Gnabry is a footballer from Germany who plays for Bayern München, primarily as a Left Winger. Serge Gnabry joined Bayern München after previously representing 1899 Hoffenheim. The available positional data records Serge Gnabry in roles including Left Winger, Second Striker, Centre Forward, and Attacking Midfielder.

What is Serge Gnabry's Elevenrate value?

The current Elevenrate value is €14.7M. Valuation direction: down.

Why is Serge Gnabry valued at €14.7M?

Serge Gnabry's current Elevenrate estimate is €14.7M. At 31, resale potential carries less upside than it does for younger players. A weighted rating of 6.84 across 15 recent rated matches provides a broadly neutral performance signal. A recent permanent transfer fee of €8M provides a direct market reference. The sporting level of Bayern München is reflected in the club-context adjustment.

What is Serge Gnabry's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Serge Gnabry has an average rating of 6.33.

What is Serge Gnabry's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 19 transfers for Serge Gnabry. The latest move was from 1899 Hoffenheim to Bayern München on Jun 30, 2018.

What is Serge Gnabry's injury history?

The available history contains 31 injuries for Serge Gnabry. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

How does Elevenrate estimate Serge Gnabry's value?

Elevenrate starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.

Read the full valuation methodology

Serge Gnabry valuation history

Serge Gnabry's Elevenrate value decreased from €14.8M on Oct 15, 2026 to €14.7M on Oct 22, 2026, a decline of 0.7%.

Current valuation
€14.7M
Oct 22, 2026
Previous valuation
€14.8M
Oct 15, 2026
Data updated
Performance data
API-Football
Valuation
Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology