ElevenrateElevenrate
Sascha Hingerl, SSV Jahn Regensburg Central Midfielder6.7

Sascha Hingerl

🇩🇪SSV Jahn Regensburg
Central Midfielder·SSV Jahn Regensburg·Germany

Track Sascha Hingerl's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

27y 5m

May 15, 1999

Elo

SSV Jahn Regensburg

Your selection

Track Hingerl

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 10, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

0

0 key passes in 2 matches

Pass accuracy 85%

Goals
0
Assists
0
Key passes
0

data from 1 matches

Pass accuracy
85%

data from 1 matches

Tackles
0
Interceptions
3
Minutes
153 (Ø 77)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
vs SV WehenOct 17 · 0:084000/000/000000
vs HavelseOct 10 · 5:069000/0035/4103000

Performances

Month

Current form

6.7Small sample
5.97.07.2

Average across 3 available ratings: 6.68. More complete match data is needed for a reliable form assessment.

1 of 3 recent ratings are estimates based on partial match data.

Oct 12 – Oct 18, 2026

Sat · Oct 17

Related players

More information about Sascha Hingerl

Who is Sascha Hingerl?

Sascha Hingerl is a footballer from Germany who plays for SSV Jahn Regensburg, primarily as a Central Midfielder. Sascha Hingerl joined SSV Jahn Regensburg after previously representing Buchbach.

What is Sascha Hingerl's current form?

Across his last 3 rated appearances, Sascha Hingerl has an average rating of 6.68.

What is Sascha Hingerl's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 3 transfers for Sascha Hingerl. The latest move was from Buchbach to SSV Jahn Regensburg on Jan 2, 2026.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football