ElevenrateElevenrate
Robert Andrich, Bayer Leverkusen Defensive Midfielder6.7

Robert Andrich

🇩🇪Bayer Leverkusen
Defensive Midfielder·Bayer Leverkusen·Germany

Track Robert Andrich's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

32y 1m

Sep 22, 1994

Preferred foot

Right

Height

187 cm

83 kg

Elevenrate value

€5.7M

Elo

Bayer Leverkusen

Your selection

Track Andrich

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 10, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

0

0 key passes in 2 matches

Pass accuracy 82%

Goals
1
Assists
0
Key passes
0
Pass accuracy
82%
Tackles
5
Interceptions
6
Minutes
118 (Ø 59)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
vs SC FreiburgOct 18 · 2:10000/000/000000
@ Lech PoznanOct 15 · 0:428001/2015/1703000
@ FSV Mainz 05Oct 10 · 3:490101/1038/4853101

Performances

Month

Robert Andrich on Elevenrate boards

Appears on 2 public boards

Current form

6.7Good form
6.18.36.46.56.4

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.73. Form trend: Rising.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Sun · Oct 25

Related players

More information about Robert Andrich

Who is Robert Andrich?

Robert Andrich is a footballer from Germany who plays for Bayer Leverkusen, primarily as a Defensive Midfielder. Robert Andrich joined Bayer Leverkusen after previously representing Union Berlin. The available positional data records Robert Andrich in roles including Defensive Midfielder, Centre Back, and Central Midfielder.

What is Robert Andrich's Elevenrate value?

The current Elevenrate value is €5.7M. Valuation direction: up.

Why is Robert Andrich valued at €5.7M?

Robert Andrich's current Elevenrate estimate is €5.7M. At 32, resale potential carries less upside than it does for younger players. A weighted rating of 7.13 across 15 recent rated matches supports the valuation. The sporting level of Bayer Leverkusen is reflected in the club-context adjustment.

What is Robert Andrich's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Robert Andrich has an average rating of 6.73.

What is Robert Andrich's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 14 transfers for Robert Andrich. The latest move was from Union Berlin to B. Leverkusen on Aug 16, 2021.

What is Robert Andrich's injury history?

The available history contains 11 injuries for Robert Andrich. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

How does Elevenrate estimate Robert Andrich's value?

Elevenrate starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.

Read the full valuation methodology

Robert Andrich valuation history

Robert Andrich's Elevenrate value increased from €5.6M on Oct 2, 2026 to €5.7M on Oct 16, 2026, a rise of 1.8%.

Current valuation
€5.7M
Oct 16, 2026
Previous valuation
€5.6M
Oct 2, 2026
Data updated
Performance data
API-Football
Valuation
Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology