ElevenrateElevenrate
Nicolás Rodríguez Calderón, Atletico Nacional Centre Forward7.0

Nicolás Rodríguez Calderón

🇨🇴Atletico Nacional
Centre Forward·Atletico Nacional·Colombia

Track Nicolás Rodríguez Calderón's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

22y 5m

May 24, 2004

Elo

Atletico Nacional

Your selection

Track Calderón

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 17, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026

Forward impact prioritises goals, assists, shooting and chance creation.

Score impact

2

2 G+A in 2 matches

Contributed in 2 matches · 100%

Goals
0
Assists
2
Key passes
3
Shots
3
Minutes
70 (Ø 35)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesDribblesFouls won
vs Deportivo PastoOct 23 · 3:025011/1200
@ ChicoOct 17 · 1:445011/2100

Performances

Month

Current form

7.0Small sample
7.07.0

Average across 2 available ratings: 6.98. More complete match data is needed for a reliable form assessment.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Fri · Oct 23

Today

Related players

More information about Nicolás Rodríguez Calderón

Who is Nicolás Rodríguez Calderón?

Nicolás Rodríguez Calderón is a footballer from Colombia who plays for Atletico Nacional, primarily as a Centre Forward. Nicolás Rodríguez Calderón joined Atletico Nacional after previously representing Orlando City SC.

What is Nicolás Rodríguez Calderón's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 2 transfers for Nicolás Rodríguez Calderón. The latest move was from Orlando City SC to Atletico Nacional on Jan 7, 2026.

What is Nicolás Rodríguez Calderón's injury history?

The available history contains 2 injuries for Nicolás Rodríguez Calderón. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football