ElevenrateElevenrate
Leandro Paredes, Boca Juniors Defensive Midfielder6.8

Leandro Paredes

🇦🇷Boca Juniors
Defensive Midfielder·Boca Juniors·Argentina

Track Leandro Paredes's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

32y 4m

Jun 29, 1994

Preferred foot

Right

Height

182 cm

75 kg

Elevenrate value

€4.2M

Elo

Boca Juniors

Your selection

Track Paredes

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 3, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026

Midfielder impact balances chance creation, passing quality and ball recovery with direct goal contributions.

Key passes

3

3 key passes in 3 matches

Pass accuracy 90%

Goals
1
Assists
1
Key passes
3
Pass accuracy
90%
Tackles
3
Interceptions
1
Minutes
135 (Ø 45)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesPassesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDribblesFouls won
@ Vasco DA GamaOct 21 · 1:333101/1015/1610000
@ Instituto CordobaOct 10 · 2:216000/0015/1700000
vs Union Santa FeOct 3 · 3:086010/03102/11421001

Performances

Month

Leandro Paredes on Elevenrate boards

Appears on 5 public boards

Current form

6.8Good form
7.06.07.47.16.4

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.78. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Wed · Oct 21

Sun · Oct 25

Related players

More information about Leandro Paredes

Who is Leandro Paredes?

Leandro Paredes is a footballer from Argentina who plays for Boca Juniors, primarily as a Defensive Midfielder. Leandro Paredes joined Boca Juniors after previously representing AS Roma. The available positional data records Leandro Paredes in roles including Defensive Midfielder and Central Midfielder.

What is Leandro Paredes's Elevenrate value?

The current Elevenrate value is €4.2M. Valuation direction: stable.

Why is Leandro Paredes valued at €4.2M?

Leandro Paredes's current Elevenrate estimate is €4.2M. At 32, resale potential carries less upside than it does for younger players. A weighted rating of 7.04 across 15 recent rated matches supports the valuation. A recent permanent transfer fee of €3M provides a direct market reference. The sporting level of Boca Juniors is reflected in the club-context adjustment.

What is Leandro Paredes's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Leandro Paredes has an average rating of 6.78.

What is Leandro Paredes's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 24 transfers for Leandro Paredes. The latest move was from AS Roma to Boca Juniors on Jul 10, 2025.

What is Leandro Paredes's injury history?

The available history contains 22 injuries for Leandro Paredes. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

How does Elevenrate estimate Leandro Paredes's value?

Elevenrate starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.

Read the full valuation methodology

Leandro Paredes valuation history

Leandro Paredes's Elevenrate value remained broadly stable at €4.2M between Oct 7, 2026 and Oct 21, 2026.

Current valuation
€4.2M
Oct 21, 2026
Previous valuation
€4.2M
Oct 7, 2026
Data updated
Performance data
API-Football
Valuation
Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology