ElevenrateElevenrate
Jose Juninho, Internacional Centre Back6.8

Jose Juninho

🇧🇷Internacional
Centre Back·Internacional·Brazil

Track Jose Juninho's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

31y 8m

Feb 1, 1995

Height

187 cm

80 kg

Elo

Internacional

Your selection

Track Juninho

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Oct 8, 2026 – Oct 25, 2026

Defender impact combines clean sheets and defensive actions with goals, assists and chance creation.

Tackles + Interceptions + Blocks

13

13 defensive actions in 4 matches

3.3 defensive actions / match

Goals
1
Assists
0
Key passes
0

data from 3 matches

Clean sheets
1

data from 3 matches

Tackles
7
Interceptions
4
Blocks
2
Minutes
312 (Ø 78)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAKey passesTacklesInterceptionsBlocksDuels wonCSPasses
vs BotafogoOct 24 · 3:0901000001✓33/51
@ MirassolOct 17 · 2:0590003205—11/19
@ GremioOct 11 · 1:1900001107—11/18
vs CorinthiansOct 8 · 2:1730003123—8/10

Performances

Month

Current form

6.8Good form
7.66.46.77.16.2

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.78. Form trend: Rising.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Sat · Oct 24

Related players

More information about Jose Juninho

Who is Jose Juninho?

Jose Juninho is a footballer from Brazil who plays for Internacional, primarily as a Centre Back. Jose Juninho joined Internacional after previously representing FC Midtjylland.

What is Jose Juninho's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, Jose Juninho has an average rating of 6.78.

What is Jose Juninho's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 7 transfers for Jose Juninho. The latest move was from FC Midtjylland to Internacional on Feb 28, 2025.

What is Jose Juninho's injury history?

The available history contains 2 injuries for Jose Juninho. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

Data updated
Performance data
API-Football