ElevenrateElevenrate
César Huerta, U.N.A.M. - Pumas Left Winger6.4

César Huerta

🇲🇽U.N.A.M. - Pumas
Left Winger·U.N.A.M. - Pumas·Mexico

Track César Huerta's matches, form and Elevenrate value in your own scouting board.

Age

25y 10m

Dec 3, 2000

Preferred foot

Right

Height

171 cm

61 kg

Elevenrate value

€3.5M

Elo

U.N.A.M. - Pumas

Your selection

Track Huerta

Follow their matches and ratings, and keep your own observations alongside them.

World Cup squad · U21 forwards · Transfer targets — organize players your way.

Latest impact

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026

Forward impact prioritises goals, assists, shooting and chance creation.

Score impact

2

2 G+A in 3 matches

Contributed in 1 matches · 33%

Goals
1
Assists
1
Key passes
3
Shots
6
Minutes
217 (Ø 72)

Impact match by match

MatchMinGAShotsKey passesDribblesFouls won
@ Santos LagunaOct 22 · 2:090001/3012
vs Cruz AzulOct 12 · 3:337111/1112
vs Atletico San LuisSep 27 · 2:390002/2231

Performances

Month

César Huerta on Elevenrate boards

Appears on 4 public boards

Current form

6.4Average form
6.46.76.66.36.2

Average across the last 5 matches: 6.43. Form trend: Stable.

Oct 19 – Oct 25, 2026

Thu · Oct 22

Sun · Oct 25

Related players

More information about César Huerta

Who is César Huerta?

César Huerta is a footballer from Mexico who plays for U.N.A.M. - Pumas, primarily as a Left Winger. César Huerta joined U.N.A.M. - Pumas after previously representing Anderlecht. The available positional data records César Huerta in roles including Left Winger and Central Midfielder.

What is César Huerta's Elevenrate value?

The current Elevenrate value is €3.5M. Valuation direction: down.

Why is César Huerta valued at €3.5M?

César Huerta's current Elevenrate estimate is €3.5M. A weighted rating of 6.42 across 6 recent rated matches provides a broadly neutral performance signal.

What is César Huerta's current form?

Across his last 5 rated appearances, César Huerta has an average rating of 6.43.

What is César Huerta's transfer history?

Elevenrate records 20 transfers for César Huerta. The latest move was from Anderlecht to U.N.A.M. - Pumas on Aug 26, 2026.

What is César Huerta's injury history?

The available history contains 2 injuries for César Huerta. This total reflects recorded source data and may not cover every historical absence.

How does Elevenrate estimate César Huerta's value?

Elevenrate starts with the latest available market reference and adjusts it using a position-specific age curve, contract length, injury and availability risk, club level, playing time, recent rated performances and a recent transfer fee when available. The result is an estimate based on available data, not an official transfer price or transfer offer.

Read the full valuation methodology

César Huerta valuation history

César Huerta's Elevenrate value decreased from €3.6M on Oct 10, 2026 to €3.5M on Oct 17, 2026, a decline of 2.8%.

Current valuation
€3.5M
Oct 17, 2026
Previous valuation
€3.6M
Oct 10, 2026
Data updated
Performance data
API-Football
Valuation
Elevenrate elevenrate-value-v7 · methodology